Janssen-Militaria
  Home / Shop » Research » The Dachau trials


This research area has been set-up by Janssen-Militaria. The main purpose is to provide collectors of German WW2 military collectibles with more information about their collection of documents, award documents, passes (Wehrpass, Soldbuch etc.), photos and signatures of high ranking Waffen-SS members and NSDAP and police leaders with a SS rank. Similar areas will be made for Wehrmacht, Luftwaffe, Kriegsmarine, SA, HJ and BDM in the future, and also research areas for uniforms, insignia, medals, helmets etc.

If you have entered our webside on this page, and you want to visit our online shop with German Third Reich militaria you should go to www.janssen-militaria.com or click on "Home / Shop" at the left upper corner of this page or click on the logo above. You have to accept the conditions on that page before you can enter the shop.

UNDER CONSTRUCTION !!!!!

The Dachau trials (1945-1949)

The Anton Stinglwagner trial (12-14.8.47)

Max Lengfelder
SS camp guard KL Dachau 1939 -
lifetime imprisonment
Anton Stinglwagner
SS camp block leader KL Dachau 1939 -
death sentence

The Sebastian Schmid trial (15-18.9.47)

Sebastian Schmid
SS camp guard KL Dachau 1939-Jun.41
lifetime imprisonment

The Martin Gottfried Weiss trial (15.11.45 - 13.12.45)

Hans Aumeier
not present for trial executed 1948
Hans Bayer
not present for trial
Fritz M.K. Becher
death sentence
Peter Betz
lifetime imprisonment
Franz Boetger
SS-Hauptscharführer block leader
death sentence
Fritz Degelow
death sentence
Leonard Anself Eichberger
SS-Hauptscharführer / Jan.43-Apr.45 adjutant (and interrogator) security service KL Dachau
death sentence
Johann Baptist Eichelsdorfer
1944-45 commander of out-camp Kaufering#4
death sentence
Dr. Hans Kurt Eisele
death sentence
Anton Endres
death sentence
Sylvester Filleboeck
SS-Untersturmführer / chief food stores KL Dachau
death sentence
Otto Foerschner
SS-Sturmbannführer / 1945 commander of several out-camps Kaufering
death sentence
Albin Gretsch
10 years imprisonment
Dr. Fritz Hintermayer
Physician / Feb.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau / Oct.44-Apr.45 chief physician at Dachau
death sentence
Josef Jarolin
SS-Obersturmführer / till Sep.38 KL Oranienburg / Sep.38-Mar.43 KL Dachau security service / from Mar.43 onwards camp leader out-camp Allach
death sentence
Johann Kick
SS-Untersturmführer / Kriminal Secretar (and interrogator) / Chief political department of Dachau 1937-Aug.44
death sentence
Simon Kiern
SS-Hauptscharführer block leader
death sentence
Johann Viktor Kirsch
death sentence
Christof Ludwig Knoll
death sentence
Alfred Kramer
death sentence
Walter Adolf Langleist
death sentence
Hugo Alfred Erwin Lausterer
10 years imprisonment
Arno Lippmann
SS-Obersturmführer
death sentence
Emil Erwin Mahl
death sentence
Otto Moll
death sentence
Engelbert Valentin Niedermeyer
SS-Oberscharführer / KL Dachau from 1934 onwards / Apr.38 block leader / crematory administrator 1942-43 / officer at the signal office
death sentence
Dr. Fridolin Karl Puhl
death sentence
Michael Redwitz
SS-Hauptsturmführer / CO of the security service at KL Dachau
death sentence
Friedrich Wilhelm Ruppert
SS-Obersturmführer / camp guard and camp electrician KL Dachau Apr.33-Aug.44 / Aug.44-29.4.45 CO of the security service at KL Dachau
death sentence
Dr. Klaus Karl Schilling
Physician Dachau experimental station for malaria
death sentence
Johann Schoepp
10 years imprisonment
Vinzenz Schoettl
death sentence
Otto Schulz
death sentence
Josef Seuss
SS-Hauptscharführer / KL Dachau Apr.33-Dec.42 / 1938-39 and 1941-42 "Bunker" personnel crematorium area / 1940-42 also at KL Flossenburg and out-camp Radofzell
death sentence
Rudolf Heinrich Suttrop
SS-Obersturmführer adjutant of the camp commander 1943
death sentence
Wilhelm Tempel
death sentence
Franz Xaver Trenkle
Nov.33-1936 block leader of block I KL Dachau / 1938- work detail commander in St.Gilgen / 1943-44 at the security service of KL Dachau / 1945 work deatail leader Luftwaffe airfield at Munich-Riem
death sentence
Wilhelm Wagner
SS-Hauptscharführer / KL Dachau Sep.33-1945 / Jan.41-1943 chief prisoners' laundry / 1943 work detail leader in Germering / 1944-45 work detail leader at airfield Landsberg / Aug.38-Nov.39 also KL Mauthausen
death sentence
Martin Gottfried Weiss
Camp commander of KL Dachau and its out-camps Sep.42-1943
death sentence
Wilhelm Welter
SS-Hauptscharführer camp commander KL Dachau 1943
death sentence
Friedrich Wetzel
SS-Hauptsturmführer / chief administrative service at KL Dachau till 1945
death sentence
Dr. Wilhelm Witteler
Cief camp doctor and chief hospital KL Dachau Dec.43-Sep.44
death sentence

The Karl Adami trial (11-14.10.46)

Karl Adami
(Rumanian) SS camp guard Aug.43-Apr.45 KL Dachau
6 months imprisonment
Adolf Baltes
SS camp guard Oct.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau and out-camps
6 months imprisonment
Franz Bayer
(Czechoslovakian) SS camp guard Aug.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau and out-camps
6 months imprisonment
Josef Bönsch
SS camp guard Sep.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau
3 years imprisonment
Andreas Depner
(Rumanian) SS camp guard Aug.43-Apr.45 KL Dachau
6 months imprisonment
Georg Karpe
SS camp guard 1941-Apr.45 Präzifix factory (Dachau)
2 1/2 years imprisonment
Anton Schermaul
SS camp guard Sep.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau (Kempten)
6 months imprisonment
Alfred Scholz
SS camp guard Mar.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau
2 years imprisonment

The Johann Barzen trial (16.10.46)

Johann Barzen
SS camp guard may.-Sep.44 KL Dachau and Rothschweige, Sep.44-Apr.45 Allach
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Georg Bauer
SS camp courier Jun.44-1945 KL Dachau out-camp Rothschweige and Allach
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Josef Biber
SS camp guard (NCO) Aug.44-1945 KL Dachau and out-camp Allach
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Johann Bielz
(Rumanian) SS camp guard Jul.43-Apr.45 KL Dachau and out-camp Allach
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Josef Herbert
(Yugoslavian) SS kitchen pers. KL Dachau 1943-44, camp guard Sep.44-1945 KZ Dachau and later out-camp Allach
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Franz Lauter
(Yugoslavian) SS camp guard Sep.44-1945 KL Dachau and out-camp Allach
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Paul Hermann Rechner
SS camp guard (NCO) Sep.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau out-camp Allach
acquitted
Herbert Sehmisch
SS camp guard Sep.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau and out-camp Allach and Kaufering XI
1 1/2 year imprisonment

The Ernst Arzberger trial (18-21.10.46)

Ernst Arzberger
SS camp guard Oct.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau / Apr.45 guard prisoner march from Dachau to the Austrian border
3 years imprisonment
Martin Binder
(Rumanian) SS camp (tower) guard Jul.43-Jul.44 KL Dachau / Jul.44-Apr.45 out-camp Saulgau
3 years imprisonment
Jakob Dandl
SS camp guard / till Nov.44 KL Mauthausen and Oberkrain / Nov.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau
4 1/2 years imprisonment
Franz Garlatti
(Rumanian) SS camp (tower) guard Jul.43-Jun.44 KL Dachau / Jun.44-Apr.45 out-camp Gendorf
3 years imprisonment
Johann Gierling
(Rumanian) SS camp (tower) guard / Aug.43-Jun.44 KL Dachau / Jun.-Sep.44 out-camp Bad Tölz / Sep.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau
4 years imprisonment
Otto Jahn
SS camp guard leader Sep.44-May 45 KL Dachau / Apr.45 guard prisoner march from Dachau to the Austrian border
5 years imprisonment
Franz Keller
(Hungarian) SS camp guard Nov.43-Apr.45 KL Dachau
3 years imprisonment
Wilhelm Obmann
SS camp (tower) guard Nov.40-Nov.42 KL Dachau plantation area
acquitted

The Thomas Brücker trial (23-24.10.46)

Thomas Brücker
(Rumanian) SS camp guard Jul.-Oct.43 KL Oranienburg Oct.43-5.2.45 KZ Gendorf
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Erwin Burghard
SS camp guard 15.8.44-1945 KL Dachau and out-camp Utting
17 months imprisonment
Michael Dietlmayer
SS administrative clerck Sep.44-1945 out-camp Gendorf-Muhldorf
2 years imprisonment
Josef Heller
SS camp (tower) guard Sep.44-1945 out-camp Allach and KL Dachau
2 years imprisonment
Josef Hollnaicher
SS camp guard Jul.44-1945 KL Dachau out-camp Gendorf and Muhldorf
2 years imprisonment
Josef Jeisel
(Hungarian) SS camp guard 1945 KL Dachau out-camp Allach and Muhldorf
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Stefan Jung
(Rumanian) SS camp guard Oct.43-1945 out-camp Muhldorf
1 1/2 year imprisonment
Ernst Morlock
SS camp tower guard Jun.44-1945 KL Dachau out-camp Landsberg#7 and Muhldorf
1 1/2 year imprisonment

The Otto Becker trial (21-23.10.46)

Otto Becker
SS camp guard
21 months imprisonment
Claus Franzen
SS camp guard
3 years imprisonment
Rudolf Max Höhne
SS dentist
5 years imprisonment
Alois Lang
SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
Michael Lanzl
SS camp guard
3 years imprisonment
Nickolaus Pflaume
(Yugoslavian) SS camp guard
18 months imprisonment
(Valentin Rehhorn)
Otmar Martin Zerbes
(Rumanian) SS dentist
18 months imprisonment

The Josef Bablick trial (22.10.46)

Josef Wolfgang Bablick
SS medical assistant
2 years imprisonment
Willi Dornhekter
SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
Paul Euba
SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
Johann Heintz
(Yugoslavian) SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
(Josef Künzel)
Andreas Lang
(Rumanian) SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
Max Stargardt
SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
Willi Unger
SS camp guard
18 months imprisonment

The Rudolf Dippe trial (25-29.10.46)

Rudolf Dippe
Porcelain factory employee since 1939 / joined the SS in 1940 / SS porcelain factory manage out-camp Allach May 44-Apr.45r
5 years imprisonment
August Drechsel
SS porcelain factory foreman out-camp Allach
acquitted
Georg Götz
SS shoe shop manager KL Dachau
5 years imprisonment
Roland Grossmann
SS factory clerck KL Dachau
acquitted
(Josef Höll)
Ernst Holler
SS member since Oct.42 / SS shoe shop worker KL Dachau
2 years imprisonment
Benno Leiminger
SS laborer KL Dachau
acquitted
Robert Lenz
SS guard at the tailor and shoemakers shop at KL Dachau Jul.41-Apr.45 / 28-29.4.45 guard prisoner march from Dachau to Bad Tölz
2 years imprisonment

The (Jacob Au) Wilhelm Bergler trial (29-30.10.46)

(Jacob Au)
Wilhelm Bergler
SS camp guard outcamps Kaufering III and Kaufering I Jun.44-Apr.45
acquitted
Hans Fritz Beyer
SS camp guard leader / Jun.44-Apr.45 out-camp Kaufering / 23-29.4.45 prisoner march from Kaufering to Königsdorf
18 months imprisonment
Richard Bruhn
SS camp guard leader / Jun.44-Apr.45 out-camp Kaufering III / 24.4.45 prisoner march from Kaufering III to Ludwigsfeld
18 months imprisonment
Hermann Bühler
SS camp guard out-camp Blaichach Sep.44-Apr.45
acquitted
Adolf Dreher
SS camp guard KL Dachau and out-camps Sep.44-Apr.45
acquitted
Otto Ganschow
SS truck driver out-camp Kaufering III Oct.44-Apr.45 / Apr.45 prisoner march from Kaufering VII
18 months imprisonment
Albert Grisse
SS camp guard out-camp Kaufering III May.44-Apr.45 / work-detail guard Kaufering-Landsberg area
18 months imprisonment

The Frank Bezak trial (4.11.46)

Franz Bezak
(Czechoslovakian) SS camp orderly KL Dachau since Jul.43 / Joined the Waffen-SS Mar.43
acquitted
Hans Ebert
Luftwaffe / SS camp guard since Sep.44 / out-camp Augsburg (Messerschmitt factory) Sep.44-Mar.45
2 years imprisonment
Josef Erdle
SS camp guard / Aug.44-Jan.45 KL Dachau / Jan.-Apr.45 out-camp Augsburg-Haunstetten / Apr.45 guard prisoners march from Augsburg to Klemach (?)
2 years imprisonment
Karl Gastl
SS camp guard Sep.-Dec.44 KL Dachau / Feb.-Apr.45 out-camp Augsburg-Pfersee
acquitted
Johann Krafft
(Rumanian) SS camp guard / training Jul.Oct.43 KL Dachau / Oct.43-Mar.45 out-camp Augsburg
acquitted
Karl Langstein
(former Czechoslovakian) SS camp guard (NCO) Aug.44-Apr,45 out-camp Augsburg-Pfersee Messerschmitt factory
2 years imprisonment
Stefan Schäffler
SS camp (tower) guard out-camp Kempten / 27.4.45 guard prisoner march from Kempten to Füssen
2 years imprisonment
Franz Vitzthum
SS camp guard Jul.-Sep.44 out-camp Friedrichshafen-Radrach / Sep.44-Apr.44 out-camp Saulgau / 22.4.45 guard prisoner march from Saulgau to Friedrichshafen
2 years imprisonment

The Wilhelm Bühler trial (30.10.46)

Wilhelm Bühler
SS camp guard six months in out-camp Kaufering III and Fischen (armament factory)
18 months imprisonment
Robert Gerhardt
SS camp (tower) guard KL Dachau out-camps Kottern, Fischen, Kempten and Muhldorf-Mettenheim
18 months imprisonment
Josef Greiner
SS camp guard Aug.44-Apr.45 out-camps Lauingen and Augsburg
18 months imprisonment
Otto Hauswirth
SS camp (tower) guard Jul.44-Apr.45 KL Dachau out-camps Bäumenheim and Kaufering / 28-29.4.45 guard prisoner march from Kaufering to KL Dachau
18 months imprisonment
Wendel Kirschbaum
(Rumanian) SS camp guard KL Dachau (work detail Wülfert canned meat factory)
18 months imprisonment
Alfred Rudolf Korff
SS camp guard Oct.44-Mar.45 out-camp Fischen (Messerschmitt factory)
18 months imprisonment
Hugo Unterpaintner
SS camp guard Jul.44-Apr.45 out-camp Seehausen near Murnau (armament factory)
18 months imprisonment

The Josef Gombkoto trial (31.10.46)

Josef Gombkoto
(Czechoslovakian) SS camp (tower) guard / Jan.-Jul.43 KL Dachau / Jul.43-Apr.44 out-camp Friedrichshafen (Zeppelin works)/ Apr.-Oct.44 out-camp Radrach (Zeppelin works) / Oct.44-Apr.45 out-camp Ueberlingen (tunnel constructing)/ 25.4.45 guard prisoner march from Karlsfeld to Wolfratshausen
2 years imprisonment
Anton Halter
(Yugoslavian) SS camp guard / Dec.43-Jul.44 KL Dachau / Jul.-Sep.44 out-camps Friedrichshafen and Radrach / Sep.44-Apr.45 out-camp Ueberlingen / Apr.45 guard prisoner march from Karlsfeld
2 1/2 years imprisonment
Michael Jauch
(Yugoslavian) SS camp guard out-camps Landsberg and Ueberlingen
acquitted
Georg Katzian
(Czechoslovakian) SS camp guard / 1943-Apr.44 out-camp Friedrichshafen / Apr.-Sep.44 ot-camp Radrach / Sep.44-Apr.45 out-camp Ueberlingen
2 years imprisonment
Josef Kobel
SS camp guard / Jul.-Dec.44 out-camp Friedrichshafen /Dec.44 prisoner transport from Friedrichshafen to Nordhausen and from Dachau to Ueberlingen / Dec.44-Apr.45 out-camp Ueberlingen/ Apr.45 guard prisoner march Ueberlingen-Karlsfeld-Wolfratshausen
3 years imprisonment
Josef Thomaseth
SS camp guard KL Dachau
acquitted
Franz Erich Zingk
SS camp (tower) guard leader / Aug.44-Mar.45 out-camp Kaufbeuren (Oct.44 KL Dachau) / Mar.-Apr.45 Ueberlingen / Apr.45 guard prisoner march Ueberlingen-Karlsfeld-Wolfratshausen
2 years imprisonment

The Andreas Müller trial (5-6.11.46)

Andreas Müller
(Rumanian)
20 months imprisonment
Otto Karl Müller
2 years imprisonment
Reinhold Patzer
2 years imprisonment
Georg Petermann
2 years imprisonment
Wilhelm Rohmer
acquitted
Ludwig Rottmaier
2 years imprisonment
Hermann Schröfl
18 months imprisonment
Franz Schustetter
18 months imprisonment

The Ernst Fränzl trial (5.11.46)

Ernst Fränzl
19 months imprisonment
Gustav Naubereit
2 years imprisonment
Wilhelm Obermeier
2 years imprisonment
Kurt Penzel
21 months imprisonment
Jakob Sättele
2 years imprisonment
Friedrich Schnur
(Yugoslavian)
acquitted
Stefan Schwarz
(Rumanian)
3 years imprisonment
Walter Selzer
(Austrian)
2 years imprisonment

The Jacob Au trial (4-5.11.46)

Jacob Au
SS camp guard
30 months imprisonment
Gustav Elgert
SS camp guard
18 months imprisonment
Georg Florian
SS camp guard
18 months imprisonment
Karl Hlawaty
(Czechoslovakian) SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
Robert Hüttner
SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment
(Boris Tobias Iserlis)
Johann Neufert
SS camp guard
18 months imprisonment
August Uebersetzig
SS camp guard
2 years imprisonment

The Johann Heller trial (15.11.46)

Johann Albin Heller
acquitted
Willi Hertha
8 years imprisonment
Mathias Huhn
2 years imprisonment
Boris Tobias Iserlis
8 years imprisonment
(Heinrich Jochimsen)
Georg Karlstetter
acquitted
Josef Künzl
3 years imprisonment
Wilhelm Laux
5 years imprisonment

The Fritz Leonardt trial (14.11.46)

Fritz Karl Ludwig Leonardt
SS camp guard KL Neuengamme / Nov.42-Apr.45 KL Dachau
2 years imprisonment
(Jakob Link)
Erich Lippert
till Aug.44 Luftwaffe / Aug.44-Apr.45 SS camp guard out-camp Allach
2 years imprisonment
Valentin Mischkowitz
SS camp guard out-camp Allach
acquitted
Alois Obermeier
Oct.44-1945 SS camp guard KL Dachau and out-camp Kaufbeuren
18 months mprisonment
Friedrich Orendt
(Rumanian) SS camp guard Jul.43 KL Dachau Sep.44 out-camp Tyrol-Plansee
2 years imprisonment
Josef Ott
(Rumanian) SS camp guard Jul.43-Jan.44 1.SS-Totenkopf-Regiment KL Dachau / Jan.-May 44 out-camps Friedrichshafen and Rodersch / May 44-Apr.45 Saulgau (V-Weapons)
18 months mprisonment
Valentin Rehhorn
(Yugoslavian) SS camp guard out-camp Landsberg II
acquitted

The Hans Ulrich trial (12-22.11.46)
(DAW = Deutsche Ausrüstungswerken, German (SS) Equipment Works based in KL Dacheu and KL Buchenwald)

Otto Merkle
SS NCO / manager locksmith shop of the DAW in KL Dachau
20 years imprisonment
Hans Ulrich
SS officer / administrative director of the DAW in KL Dachau, after 1943 in KL Buchenwald
20 years imprisonment

The Johann Batoha trial (15.11.46)

Johann Batoha
(Austrian)
2 years imprisonment
(Ludwig Brunner)
Josef Gehrke
acquitted
Hans Hahn
30 months mprisonment
Hermann Mack
2 years imprisonment
Josef Matre
acquitted
Fritz Pohlers
30 months mprisonment
Adolf Rockenmayer
42 months mprisonment

The Alois Blösser trial (19-20.11.46)

Alois Heinrich Blösser
Heinrich Jochimsen
Heinrich Palm
Oskar Press
Josef Reinert
(Rumanian)
Heinrich Richter
(Yugoslavian)
Karl Schmelz
(Paul Schnitzer)

The Johann Baumgartner trial (20.11.46)

Johann Baumgartner
acquitted
Michael Maubach
Adam Pfeifer
Franz Pohl
Kurt Max Pröhl
Karl Max Randhan
Franz Tonweber
(Austrian)

The Ernst Gotthilf Eisenhardt trial (21.11.46)

Ernst Gotthilf Eisenhardt
Josef Höll
acquitted
Friedrich Käser
Wilhelm Kumkar
Hans Spiegler
Philipp Thees
(Rumanian)
Josef Valerien

The Alex Bernhard Piorkowski trial ( - 17.1.47)

Heinz Detmers
Alex Bernhard Piorkowski
SS-Sturmbannführer Commander of KL Dachau 1941-Sep.42
death by hanging hanged 22.10.48

 

Ampermoching
Bau / Teichbau ? ?
Ampfing- Waldlager V
Bauarbeiten 13.1.45 2.5.45
Ampfing-Waldlager VI
Bau / Lageraufbau 2.1.45 19.4.45
Augsburg
Bombensucher 14.04.1942 23.07.1942
Augsburg
Dienstleistungen 03.11.1944 März 1942
Augsburg
Industry 07.09.1944 25.04.1945
Augsburg-Pfersee
Industry 23.05.1944 23.04.1945
Augsburg
Reichsbahn Feb. 1945 März 1945
Bad Ischl
Evakuierungslager / Holzfällerarbeit 9.2.42 19.12.42
Bad Obersdorf
Unbekannt 20.03.1945 25.04.1945
Bad Tölz
Bauarbeiten Mitte 1940 April 1945
Bäumenheim
Industry 01.08.1944 25.04.1945
Bayrischzell
Dienstleistungen Nov. 1943 05.04.1945
Bichl
Unbekannt 01.05.1941 31.12.1941
Blaichach
Industry 16.07.1944 25.04.1945
Burgau
Industry 11.2.45 24.4.45
Dachau
Agricultural / Industry /.Dienstleistungen 1.11.42 25.4.45
Ebersberg
Dienstleistungen März 1945 ?
Echelsbach
Dienstleistungen 12.12.1944 04.04.1945
Eching
Bauarbeiten 10.04.1945 25.04.1945
Ellwangen
Dienstleistungen 03.07.1941 17.10.1942
Feldafing
Industry 06.04.1942 23.04.1945
Feldmoching
Unbekannt 02.10.1944 ?
Fischbachau
Bauarbeiten 12.09.1944 21.01.1945
Fischen, Kdo Koltern
Industry 06.11.1944 25.04.1945
Fischhorn, Pinzgau
Bauarbeiten 06.09.1944 25.04.1945
Freising
Dienstleistungen Feb. 1945 ?
Friedolfing
Unbekannt ? 30.05.1944
Friedolfing
Dienstleistungen Jan.45 25.04.1945
Friedrichshafen
Industry 22.06.1943 26.09.1944
Gablingen
Industry 21.02.1944 25.04.1945
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Dienstleistungen 09.12.1944 25.04.1945
Gendorf
Industry 01.02.1944 05.04.1945
Germering bei Puchheim
Industry Jan.   1944 01.10.1944
Gmund a. Tegemsee
Bauarbeiten 03.03.1944 25.04.1945
Halfing
Unbekannt 19.11.1942 18.12.1942
Hallstein
Dienstleistungen 01.09.1943 05.05.1945
Haunstetten
Industry 09.02.1943 20.04.1944
Heidenheim
Bauarbeiten 20.10.1941 26.11.1942
Horgau, Kdo Augsburg-Pfersee
Industry 04.03.1945 04.04.1945
Ingolstadt
Reichsbahn / Dienstleistungen 1.1.45 ?
Innsbruck II (Neustift)
Dienstleistungen 10.10.1942 25.04.1945
Innsbruck I
Road construction 13.10.1942 10.02.1945
Innsbruck, SS-Sonderlager
Evakuierungslager 24.04.1945 25.04.1945
Karlsfeld
Bauarbeiten 11.07.1944 25.04.1945
Kaufbeuren
Industry 23.05.1944 25.04.1945
Kaufering-Lager I
Bauarbeiten 22.6.44 27.4.45
Kaufering-Lager II
Bauarbeiten 1.8.44 25.4.45
Kaufering-Lager III
Bauarbeiten Mar.45 25.4.45
Kaufering-Lager III
Bauarbeiten ? 27.4.45
Kaufering-Lager IV
Bauarbeiten 1.8.44 25.4.45
Kaufering-Lager V
Industry / Bauarbeiten 21.8.44 22.4.45
Kaufering-Lager VI
Bauarbeiten Oct.44 27.4.45
Kaufering-Lager VII
Bauarbeiten 1.9.44 14.4.45
Kaufering-Lager VIII
Bauarbeiten 1.9.44 25.4.45
Kaufering-Lager IX
Bauarbeiten 14.10.44 25.4.45
Kaufering-Lager X
Bauarbeiten 26.9.44 26.4.45
Kaufering-Lager XI
Bauarbeiten 1.1.44 27.4.45
Kempten. Allgäu
Dienstleistungen 18.6.44 1.12.44
Kempten, Allgäu
Industry 15.9.43 15.9.43
Königsee
Unbekannt 21.7.44 19.9.44
Kottern, Gemeinde St. Mang
Industry 1.10.43 27.4.45
Industry Mar.44 27.4.45
Landshut
Bauarbeiten Sep.44 6.2.45
Lauingen II, Dillingen
Industry 6.6.44 25.4.45
Liebhof, Viechtach
Agricultural 3.6.43 25.4.45
Lindau, Kdo Passau
Unbekannt ? ?
Lochau, Bregenz
Unbekannt ? 25.4.45
Markt Schwaben
Bauarbeiten 2.9.44 23.4.45
Mettenheim, Kdo Mühldorf
Bauarbeiten 25.9.44 25.10.44
Mittergars, Kdo Mühldorf
Bauarbeiten 1.10.44 30.4.45
Unbekannt 24.7.44 2.5.45
München
Bau / Bunkerbau 9.12.44 26.1.45
München
Bau / Malerarbeit 05.11.1942 18.11.1942
München
Bau / Kabelbau Januar 1945 ?
München-Allach
Bauarbeiten 17.05.1945 25.04.1945
München
Bombensucher 12.07.1944 ?
München
Bombensucher Juli 1944 14.04.1945
München
Dienstleistungen 01.01.1945 14.04.1945
München, Bergmannschule
Dienstleistungen 22.01.1945 24.04.1945
München, Schuhhaus Meier
Dienstleistungen 01.11.1945 Feb. 1945
München
Dienstleistungen 15.06.1942 25.04.1945
München, Thomae
Dienstleistungen 21.08.1942 01.11.1942
München, Leopoldstraße
Dienstleistungen März. 1945 ?
München
Industry 01.11.1944 14.04.1945
München, Ehrengut
Industry 07.04.1942 11.09.1942
München, Höchlstraße
Dienstleistungen 12.10.1944 28.12.1944
München
Industry 12.11.1942 18.12.1942
München, Loden-Frey
Industry 13.06.1944 25.04.1945
München, Möhlstraße
Instandhaltung 09.06.1944 14.04.1945
München-Allach
Industry 02.06.1941 25.04.1945
München-Allach
Industry 22.02.1943 25.04.1945
München
Aufräumarbeiten 05.02.1945 22.04.1945
München-Allach
Krankenlager 11.04.1945 25.04.1945
München-Freimann
Dienstleistungen 10.11.1941 25.04.1945
München-Freimann
Industry 19.09.1942 10.12.1942
München
Agricultural 01.09.1943 14.04.1945
München-Freimann
Reichsbahn 28.03.1944 14.04.1945
München-Giesing
Industry 13.09.1944 25.04.1945
München-Oberföhring
Bauarbeiten 11.04.1944 25.04.1945
München-Riem
Bauarbeiten 02.09.1944 26.04.1945
München-Riem
Dienstleistungen 19.01.1937 18.12.1942
München-Schwabing
Dienstleistungen 19.01.1937 18.12.1942
München-Sendung
Dienstleistungen 16.03.1942 01.12.1942
München
Reichsbahn Jan. 1945 14.04.1945
München, Königinstraße
Unbekannt 08.11.1944 ?
München
Dienstleistungen Jan. 1945 14.04.1945
Neu-Ulm
Dienstleistungen 05.07.1943 25.04.1945
Neuburg, Donau
Dienstleistungen 01.02.1945 März 1945
Neufahrn
Industry 22.04.1945 26.04.1945
Oberstdorf, Birgsau
Dienstleistungen 01.08.1943 25.04.1945
Oetztal
Unbekannt ? ?
Ottobrunn, Unterhaching
Industry 1.8.43 26.4.45
Pabenschwand
Agricultural 1943 25.4.45
Pfaffenhofen
Dienstleistungen Jan. 1945 ?
Plansee, Breitenwand
Instandhaltung / Dienstleistungen 26.9.44 5.5.45
Radolfzell, Konstanz
Dienstleistungen 19.05.1941 16.01.1945
Riederloh, Kdo Kaufbeuren
Industry 20.09.1944 08.01.1945
Rosenheim
Dienstleistungen 14.04.1945 25.04.1945
Rothschwaige, Kdo Karlsfeld
Bauarbeiten 16.09.1944 31.07.1944
Salzburg
Bombensucher / Aufräumarbeiten 27.11.1944 04.05.1945
Salzburg, Hellbrunner Allee
Dienstleistungen 01.12.1944 14.04.1945
Salzburg
Industry 11.12.1942 28.12.1942
Salzburg, Kapitelplatz
Industry 11.12.1942 28.12.1942
Salzburg
Industry 12.01.1945 04.05.1945
Saulgau
Industry (V-weapons) 13.09.1943 21.04.1945
Schlachters, Sigmarzell
Dienstleistungen 05.04.1944 07.04.1945
Schleissheim
Dienstleistungen 05.10.1941 25.04.1945
Schleissheim
Aufräumarbeiten ? 14.04.1945
Schloß Itter, SS-Sonderkdo
Evakuierungslager 07.02.1943 05.05.1945
Schloß Itter, SS-Sonderkdo
Evakuierungslager 06.10.1944 25.04.1945
Seehausen, Dr. Jung
Industry 12.05.1944 25.04.1945
Sonthofen
Dienstleistungen 01.02.1945 01.03.1945
Spitzingsee, Miesbach
Bauarbeiten 01.10.1941 21.12.1941
St. Gilgen am Wolfgangsee
Unbekannt 01.01.1938 18.12.1942
St. Johann
Unbekannt 20.08.1940 30.06.1941
St. Wolfgang
Unbekannt 01.06.1938 31.08.1938
Starnberg
Dienstleistungen 22.01.1945 ?
Steinhöring
Dienstleistungen 20.09.1944 28.04.1945
Stephanskirchen
Industry 4.12.44 31.3.45
Sudelfeld
Bauarbeiten 22.06.1940 25.04.1945
Thalheim, Kdo Mühldorf
Bauarbeiten 31.01.1945 30.04.1945
Thansau
Agricultural 3.1.45 17.1.45
Traunstein
Bauarbeiten 08.10.1942 10.12.1942
Trostberg
Industry 21.10.1944 03.05.1945
Tutzing
Industry 27.10.1944 18.01.1945
Industry 04.10.1944 21.04.1945
Uffing-Muck
Arbeitseinsatzstelle ? ?
Uffing-Seehausen
Arbeitseinsatzstelle ? ?
Ulm
Industry 04.01.1945 11.03.1945
Unterschleißheim
Unbekannt ? 31.10.1942
Valepp
Agricultural / Bauarbeiten 1.11.42 25.4.45
Weilheim
Dienstleistungen 01.02.1945 01.04.1945
Reichsbahn 26.08.1944 03.12.1944
Woxfelde
Dienstleistungen 31.10.1944 14.04.1945
Wurach bei Wöhldorf
Agricultural 22.02.1945 25.04.1945
Zangberg
Agricultural 13.03.1945 25.04.1945
Zangberg, Kdo Mühldorf
Unbekannt 10.03.1945 15.04.1945
KZ-Hauptlager Dachau/Flossenbürg
Hof-Moschendorf
Unbekannt 03.09.1944 14.04.1945
Nürnberg
Bauarbeiten 12.05.1944 26.04.1945
KZ-Hauptlager Dachau/Mauthausen
Passau-Oberlizmühle
Bauarbeiten 16.10.1942 02.05.1945
Schloß Lind
Unbekannt 22.06.1942 03.05.1945
St. Lambrecht
Unbekannt 13.05.1942 08.05.1945
KZ-Hauptlager Dachau/Natzweiler
Heppenheim
Agricultural 28.05.1942 18.12.1942
Heppenheim
Unbekannt 15.06.1943 27.03.1945
KZ-Hauptlager Dachau/Ravensbrück
Hausham
Agricultural 9.7.42 25.4.45

(The Dr. Klaus Schilling trial) ()

Prof. Dr. Klaus Karl Schilling

The Buchenwald trials ()

The Buchenwald trial (11.4.47 - 12.8.47)

Otto Barnewald
death by hanging
August Bender
10 years imprisonment
Anton Bergmeier
death by hanging
Dr. Arthur Dietzsch
Kapo
15 years imprisonment
Dr. Hans Eisele
SS camp doctor
death by hanging
Werner Greunuss
lifetime imprisonment
Philipp Grimm
death by hanging
Hermann Grossmann
death by hanging
hanged 19.11.48
Heinrich Hackmann
death by hanging
Gustav Heigel
death by hanging
Hermann Helbig
death by hanging
hanged 19.11.48
Dr. Edwin Katzenellenbogen
Prisoner
lifetime imprisonment
Josef Kestel
death by hanging
hanged 19.11.48
Ilse Koch
Wife of former camp commander (1937-41) SS-Standartenführer Karl Otto Koch
lifetime imprisonment
released 1951
Richard Köhler
death by hanging
hanged 26.11.48
Hubert Krautwurst
death by hanging
hanged 26.11.48
Hans Merbach
death by hanging
Peter Merker
death by hanging
Wolfgang Otto
15 years imprisonment
Hermann Pister
SS-Oberführer camp commander of KL Buchenwald 1942-45
death by hanging
died 28.9.48
Emil Pleissner
death by hanging
hanged 26.11.48
Guido Reimer
death by hanging
Helmut Roscher
death by hanging
Hans Theodor Schmidt
death by hanging
hanged 7.6.51
Max Schobert
death by hanging
hanged 19.11.48
Albert Schwartz
death by hanging
Josias Erbprinz von und zu Waldeck-Pyrmont
SS-General
lifetime imprisonment
Dr. Walter Wendt
Kapo
15 years imprisonment
Friedrich Wilhelm
death by hanging
hanged 26.11.48
Hans Wolf
Kapo
death by hanging
hanged 19.11.48

Hans (Franz) Zinecker

lifetime imprisonment

The Hans Merbach trial ( - 14.8.47)

Hans Merbach
death by hanging
hanged 14.1.49

The Ilse Koch trial ( - 14.8.47)

Ilse Koch
Wife of former camp commander (1937-41) SS-Standartenführer Karl Otto Koch
lifetime imprisonment
released 1951

 



Copyright © 2006-2007 Janssen-Militaria